AK26012669

Location: Ninilchik
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 2/10/26 at approximately 1346 hours, Anchor Point AST took multiple reports of a VID north of Ninilchik. Troopers arrived on scene and identified the driver as Victoria L. Major (32 YOA) of Anchor Point. AST confirmed with dispatch and APSIN that Major’s license is suspended and that she has multiple convictions for DWLS within the past 10 years, most recently on 3/12/25. Major was issued a misdemeanor citation for DWLS with a court date set for a later date.

Posted on 2/11/2026 2:19:21 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment