AK26012783

Location: Chevak
Type: Assault Investigation

Dispatch Text:

UPDATE, Feb. 18, 2026: Andrew Tall turned himself in to law enforcement early on Feb. 18, 2026. He was remanded on charges of kidnapping, one count of first-degree assault, four charges of third-degree assault and one count of fourth-degree assault.

ORIGINAL: Alaska State Troopers are asking anyone with information about the whereabouts of 23-year-old Andrew Tall to call 911. Tall is a suspect in an ongoing Chevak assault investigation. DO NOT APPROACH TALL IF YOU SEE HIM. HE IS BELIEVED TO BE ARMED AND DANGEROUS. If you have information and would like to be anonymous, submit tips in the AKTips smartphone app or online at dps.alaska.gov/tips.

Posted on 2/13/2026 4:42:27 PM by DPS\tewilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment