AK26012837
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4, Assault in the presence of a child, Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On 02-11-2026 AST received a report of a disturbance in Palmer. AST responded and contacted David Robinson (32 YO Male). Investigation revealed David had committed the crimes of Assault in the Fourth Degree, Assault in the Presence of a Child, and Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree. David was arrested and remanded at MSPT for the listed charges.
Posted on 2/11/2026 11:00:49 AM by DPS\cataratko