AK26012874

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 02/11/2026 at approximately 07:00, Fairbanks AST Dispatch received a call with a report of stolen property. The investigation showed that Michael Guzman took property without authorization, with a value exceeding $1000.This led to him being remanded to Fairbanks Correction center for theft in the 2nd degree.

Posted on 2/11/2026 5:04:28 PM by DPS\kckelly