AK26012912
Location: Cantwell
Type: Immediate Notice of Accident
Dispatch Text:
On 02/11/2026 at approximately 0818 hours Alaska State Trooper responded to a report of a vehicle causing damage to a building on private property in Cantwell. Investigation showed a Semi with a flat bed trailer entered a driveway to a private residence and continued through the property to a dead end. The Semi attempted to turn around on the property. While leaving the area the Semi drove through the corner of a green house on the property. The driver, Jason Horsman, age 34 of Canada, was contacted near in Wasilla. Charges for leaving the scene of an accident have been sent to the DAO.Posted on 2/13/2026 10:02:17 AM by DPS\nchollenbeck