AK26012925

Location: Soldotna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/26/2026 at approximately 1630 hours, the Alaska State Troopers stopped a vehicle in Soldotna for an equipment violation. One of the passengers was identified as William Coleman, age 25 or Soldotna. Coleman was arrested for an outstanding warrant for Violation of Conditions of Release with the original charge of Misconduct involving a Substance in the Fourth Degree. Coleman was remanded to Wildwood pretrial on $2500 bail.

Posted on 3/26/2026 7:33:28 PM by DPS\pahargis

Posting Section: A Detachment