AK26013023

Location: Fairbanks
Type: vandalism

Dispatch Text:

On 02/11/2026, at approximately 11:53, Fairbanks AST Dispatch received a report of vandalism at the Hill Top Restaurant and Marketplace in Fairbanks. Investigations showed the vandalism accord No suspects were identified. If you have information, please contact the Alaska State Troopers at 9007-451-5104. Your call can remain anonymous.

Posted on 2/11/2026 5:11:04 PM by DPS\kckelly