AK26013070

Location: Glennallen
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 02/11/2026 at approximately 1538 hours, Troopers took a report of a female who was possibly deceased in the Glennallen area. Troopers and VPSOs responded. Upon further investigation, it was determined Lillian Weaver, 50, of Glennallen was determined to be deceased. No foul play suspected. Next of Kin notified.

Posted on 2/11/2026 5:33:10 PM by DPS\jbchroniger