AK26013121

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4, Assault in the presence of a child

Dispatch Text:

On 02-11-2026 at approximately 1706 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in Palmer. AST responded and contacted Brandi Whisnant (Age 22 Female). Investigation revealed that Brandi committed the crimes of Assault in the Fourth Degree and Assault in the Presence of a Child. Brandi was arrested and remanded at MSPT for the listed charges.

Posted on 2/11/2026 7:33:51 PM by DPS\cataratko