AK26013133
Location: Cantwell
Type: MVC
Dispatch Text:
On 02/11/2026 at approximately 1626 hours Alaska State Troopers investigated a report of a motor vehicle collision near mile 150 Parks Highway. A motorist reported a front to rear collision with a semi-trailer. The semi continued unaware of the collision. AST was not able to locate the involved semi. No injuries and minor damage were reported.Posted on 2/13/2026 10:09:27 AM by DPS\nchollenbeck