AK26013475

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 2/12/26 at approximately 1501 hours, Michael Brown, age 53, was arrested on his outstanding warrants.  Brown was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 2/13/2026 12:05:41 AM by DPS\ajrenner