AK26013505

Location: Healy
Type: Abandonded Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 02/12/2026 the Alaska State Troopers started an investigation for an abandoned vehicle at Mile 247 Parks Highway, near Healy.  AST was unable to contact the registered owner and a summons for Unlawful Abandonment has been requested for the owner.  

Posted on 2/13/2026 11:32:43 PM by DPS\dwbozman