AK26013553

Location: Houston
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 02/12/2026 at approximately 2149 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle in the ditch near the intersection of the Parks Highway and Dana Court in Houston.

AST responded, and the investigation revealed that the driver, identified as Fred Arnold, 70 years old of Willow, was operating his vehicle under the influence of alcohol.  Fred was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was held on his own recognizance.  Fred was charged with one count of Driving Under the Influence.

Posted on 2/13/2026 2:19:31 AM by DPS\jlmedina