AK26013571

Location: North Pole
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 02/12/2026 at approximately 2323 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report Donavin Bass, 27 YOA, was reported to be violating his conditions of release. Bass was ultimately located in a wooded area off Badger Road in North Pole and fled from AST and NPPD upon contact. Bass was ultimately apprehended and remanded to FCC on multiple charges of VCOR.

Posted on 2/13/2026 8:31:50 AM by DPS\bjhibbs