AK26013582
Location: Big Lake
Type: Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 02/13/2026 at approximately 0230 hours, Alaska State Troopers and EMS responded to a motor vehicle crash in Big Lake. The investigation revealed Cassalina Priddle, age 36 of Wasilla, recklessly caused the collision by her deliberate actions as a passenger. Cassalina was placed under arrest for DV assault in the third degree against the driver of her vehicle and three counts assault in the third degree against all passengers of the other vehicle, including a juvenile. Cassalina was remanded to MSPT with no set bail. Alcohol was a contributing factor.Posted on 2/13/2026 5:57:23 AM by DPS\mcquick