AK26013740

Location: Glennallen
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 02/13/2026 at 1017 hours Valdez Marine Terminal Security reported someone spray painted a pipeline protection building near mile 20 of the Richardson Highway. A timeline for the incident is unknown. Case is ongoing.

Posted on 2/14/2026 3:36:34 PM by DPS\hrchurness