AK26013870

Location: Tok
Type: MVC - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On February 13, 2026 at about 1:21 PM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to the report of a serious two vehicle collision near the Alaska/Canada border. Investigation showed that a personal vehicle had crossed the center line and struck a commercial motor vehicle head-on causing serious injury to the private vehicle operator. This driver was transported to medical care by Tok Area EMS and medevacced to Fairbanks Memorial Hospital.

Posted on 2/17/2026 2:27:29 PM by DPS\sohessler