AK26013936
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On 02/13/2026, Troopers were called to a residence in North Pole with reports of a domestic violence incident. Through investigation, it was determined that Oona Bell, age 63, of North Pole, had threatened her significant other with a dangerous instrument. Charges of assault have been forwarded to the District Attorney's Office.Posted on 2/19/2026 10:24:33 AM by DPS\wpmiller