AK26013938
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 02/14/2026 at around 0042 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle that reportedly drove into the ditch near Gold Star Liquor on Van Horn Road in Fairbanks. Subsequent investigation revealed that Hailey Tippin, age 22, of Fairbanks, committed the crime of driving under the influence. Hailey was arrested and ultimately remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of DUI and one count of refusal to submit to a chemical test.Posted on 2/14/2026 8:34:06 AM by DPS\jgstillie