AK26013943
Location: Fairbanks
Type: VID Collision
Dispatch Text:
On February 14, 2026 at approx 0044 hours, Katherine Parks called AST dispatch to report she had driven off the road into a ditch at Goldhill Rd and Sheep Creek Rd. No injuries, only damage to vehicle which was impounded per owners request.Posted on 2/22/2026 2:18:00 AM by DPS\ammartin