AK26013969

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 5, DV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/14/2026 at approximately 093 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance near Hollywood Road in Wasilla. The following investigation revealed that Joanne Holt, 43 YOA, damaged property shared with a household member. Joanne was arrested and transported to MSPT, where she was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 2/14/2026 4:21:30 PM by DPS\jlvandiest