AK26014048

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 2/14/2026 at approximately 1455 hours, Troopers reported to the area of Badger road and Middleton Avenue for a Motor vehicle collision between two trucks. One of the two vehicles involved had disabling damage and the other was able to leave under its own power. The individuals in the disabled vehicle were transported to the nearest medical facility. Follow up at the hospital showed all parties were healthy and only reporting minor injuries.

Posted on 2/17/2026 4:16:19 PM by DPS\bamitten