AK26014055

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MIW4

Dispatch Text:

On February 14, 2026, at approximately 1301 hours, Alaska State Troopers investigated a reported Domestic Violence Protective Order violation involving Matthew Crow. During the contact, Troopers observed Crow in his truck with an open container of alcohol and a firearm positioned in the passenger door cubby within immediate reach, while a Portable Breath Test indicated a BrAC of .101. Crow was arrested for Misconduct Involving Weapons in the Fourth Degree for possessing a firearm in a vehicle while impaired by alcohol.

Posted on 2/14/2026 8:31:58 PM by DPS\jaevans1