AK26014072

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 2/14/2026, at 1718 hours State Troopers conducted a traffic stop at approximately 4-mile Steese Highway. The driver was identified as Claudia Campbell, she displayed signs of intoxication. An investigation revealed she was under the influence of alcohol. A breath test revealed a concentration of .139 BrAC. She was remanded to FCC without incident.  

Posted on 2/14/2026 11:05:18 PM by DPS\kdanderson