AK26014075

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4x2

Dispatch Text:

On 02/14/2026 AST received a report of a disturbance in Big Lake. Investigation revealed that Timothy Kamaka, age 53, of Wasilla, had assaulted 2 household members. Timothy was arrested on 2 counts of DV A4, and was remanded at MSPT without bail.

Posted on 2/14/2026 10:03:37 PM by DPS\ajbigari