AK26014103
Location: Tok
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On February 14, 2026 at approximately 8:34 pm, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased adult male at a residence in Tok. The Alaska State Troopers responded and located Donald Hartt, age 84 of Tok, deceased. No foul play is suspected and next of were present. After consulting with the State Medical Examiner’s Office, Hartt’s remains were released to the family.Posted on 2/17/2026 4:23:11 PM by DPS\sohessler