AK26014324
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fairbanks
Dispatch Text:
On 02/16/2026, Troopers were dispatched to the area of mile 344 George Parks Highway with reports of a vehicle in the ditch. Upon arriving, Troopers made contact with the driver, Anthony Wright, age 40, of Fairbanks. A check of his license revealed he was driving with a revoked Alaska Driver's License. He was placed under arrest and remanded to FCC with no further incident.Posted on 2/19/2026 10:28:57 AM by DPS\wpmiller