AK26014801

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/18/2026 at approximately 0800 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Teagan Fowler, age 21, of Wasilla for an outstanding arrest warrant for Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree. Fowler was served with the warrant while in-custody at Highland Mountain Correctional Center on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $250 cash appearance.

Posted on 2/18/2026 8:57:40 AM by DPS\mtshelley