AK26014811
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On February 17, 2026, at approximately 1642, Alaska State Troopers responded to a call of an assault at a residence in Wasilla. Investigation showed that Izabelle Newman (age 21 of Wasilla) had committed the crime of assault in the fourth degree. Izabelle was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident.Posted on 2/17/2026 8:04:34 PM by DPS\cdmertens