AK26014864

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 2/17/2026, Troopers responded to a suspicious circumstances in the area of Bonanza Trail for a call regarding brothers fighting over a lightbulb. Once Troopers arrived on scene and interviewed the individuals involved, investigation revealed Travis Pitka committed the crime of Assault in the 4th Degree. Travis Pitka was arrested and remand to FCC.

Posted on 2/18/2026 1:35:25 AM by DPS\bamitten