AK26014888
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 02/17/2026 at approximately 2144 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Hollywood Road and Johnsons Road reference a vehicle in the ditch. Upon arrival, Troopers noticed signs of impairment with the driver, Michelle Nicholas age 46 of Wasilla. Michelle resisted arrest for DUI and kicked at Troopers in the process. Michelle was remanded at MSPT for DUI, Resist Arrest, Disorderly Conduct, and Assault 4 and held on $500 bail.Posted on 2/18/2026 5:46:34 AM by DPS\bmkadow