AK26014968
Location: Birch Lake
Type: Wildlife Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 02/14/2026, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Taggart Burkhart (age 20 of Fairbanks) and Julia Sellars (age 21 of Fairbanks) ice fishing on Birch Lake. Neither Burkhart or Sellars had 2026 sport fishing licenses. Both were issued citations for sport fishing without a license.Posted on 2/18/2026 10:04:58 AM by DPS\bdlemay
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers