AK26014974

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/18/2026 at 1000 hours, Alaska State Troopers received an anonymous tip regarding a warrant in Wasilla. Investigation revealed, Vera McCoy had an active warrant for her arrest for probation violation. Vera was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial. 

Posted on 2/18/2026 2:13:31 PM by DPS\mdbarela