AK26015117
Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault 2
Dispatch Text:
On 2/18/26 at approximately 1300 hours, Dalton Benefield age 25 of North Pole, was arrested after the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers responded and investigated a domestic violence assault at his residence. The victim received medical treatment on scene.
Posted on 2/18/2026 3:34:34 PM by DPS\hlculley