AK26015137

Location: Mile 186 Parks Hwy
Type: MVC-I

Dispatch Text:

ON 02/18/2026 at 1339 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a 2 vehicle MVC at Mile 186 Parks Highway.  The snow-covered and not plowed roads were determined to be a contributing factor.  One adult male and a juvenile male were transported to the hospital by Sunshine Ambulance.  The occupants of the other vehicle, an adult female and a juvenile female were treated by EMS on scene.  At this time there were no citations issued.

Posted on 2/18/2026 10:44:10 PM by DPS\dwbozman