AK26015328
Location: North Pole
Type: MVC
Dispatch Text:
On 02/19/2026 at approximately 0257 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a report of a single vehicle motor collision on Badger Road at Plack Road in North Pole. Investigation revealed the driver of a red SUV was distracted when they left the road and struck a light pole. No injuries were reported.
Posted on 2/19/2026 9:36:20 AM by SOA\bjhibbs