AK26015330

Location: Houston
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 02/19/2026 at approximately 0409 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Wasey Way and Valois Drive in Houston on a vehicle for multiple equipment violations. Investigation revealed the driver, identified as David Thoene age 41 of Wasilla, was under the influence of alcohol. David was arrested for DUI and remanded at MSPT with $500 bail.

Posted on 2/19/2026 8:10:50 AM by DPS\bmkadow