AK26015416

Location: Tanacross
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On February 19, 2026 at about 1:10 PM, Alaska State Troopers contacted Shannon Kiehl, age 38 of Tanacross, at a residence in Tanacross. Kiehl was subsequently arrested on 4 misdemeanor arrest warrants in court cases 4TO-25-00053CR, 4TO-25-00054CR, 4TO-25-00055CR, and 4TO-25-00061CR. Kiehl was released after posting bail at the courthouse.

Posted on 2/19/2026 6:06:32 PM by DPS\sohessler