AK26015629

Location: North Pole
Type: MVC-Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 2/19/26 at approximately 1435 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers responded to a multi-car crash at mile 351 of the Southbound lanes of the Richardson Highway.  The crash was a result of poor visibility due to blowing snow, multiple agencies responded, including EMS and the traffic was temporarily diverted to a safer route.  No injuries were sustained. 

Posted on 2/20/2026 1:50:17 PM by DPS\hlculley