AK26015678
Location: Glennallen
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 02/19/2026 at approximately 1821 hours Glennallen Troopers were contacted regarding a welfare check on Lewis Price III. After further investigation, Lewis was found deceased in his home of suspected natural causes. Next of kin has been notified.Posted on 2/21/2026 3:49:22 PM by DPS\hrchurness