AK26015844
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On 2/19/26 at approximately 1914 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers arrested Jesse Barron-Katairoak, age 40, on his outstanding warrant and for Criminal Trespass 1. Barron-Katairoak was taken to FMH for weather related injuries.
Posted on 2/20/2026 11:33:11 AM by DPS\ajrenner