AK26015874
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On 02/20/2026, AST received a report that Ishi Sarten, 36 YOA, had broken a TV at the Fairbanks Correctional Facility. Upon investigation, it was determined that there was surveillance footage of Ishi breaking the TV. Ishi is being charged with Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree.
Posted on 2/20/2026 4:31:57 PM by DPS\rdmoss