AK26015919

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On March 24, 2026 at approximately 11:00pm, the Fairbanks based Criminal Suppression Unit located Caleb Roberts at a North Pole residence. Roberts was wanted for four active arrest warrants. After a two week long investigation and surveillance, he was successfully located. With the assistance of Fairbanks Patrol, Roberts was successfully arrested during a traffic stop on March 24th. He was transported and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 3/24/2026 11:33:33 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter