AK26015936

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/30/2026 at approximately 0830 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services remanded Korie Russell, 35, of Wasilla for an outstanding arrest warrant for Theft III. Russell was remanded on the warrant while in custody at the Mat-Su Prial Facility in Palmer for unrelated charges. Bail was set at $1,000 cash performance bond and court approved conditions of release.      

Posted on 3/31/2026 4:29:21 PM by DPS\cglong