AK26016039

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the Fourth Degree

Dispatch Text:

On February 20, 2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address near Vassar Circle regarding a call for service. During the investigation, troopers determined that a domestic-violence-related assault had occurred. Dion was identified as the suspect and was taken into custody. He was charged with Assault in the Fourth Degree and Assault in the Presence of a Child, then transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further incident.

Posted on 2/20/2026 10:01:12 PM by DPS\kbweeks