AK26016079

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4/Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

Troopers responded to a report of an assault after third-party callers received messages from the victim requesting help. Based on the investigation, Troopers determined David Torok was the primary aggressor, and he was arrested for Assault in the Fourth Degree and Criminal Mischief in the Fourth Degree and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further incident.

Posted on 2/21/2026 9:09:53 AM by DPS\kbweeks