AK26016101
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 02/21/2026 at approximately 0448 hours, Troopers stopped a green SUV after observing it fail to maintain its lane. The driver, Quentin Oliver Bentzin, showed signs of impairment, failed field sobriety tests, and was arrested for DUI.
Posted on 2/21/2026 9:06:26 AM by DPS\kbweeks