AK26016112

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 02/21/2026 at approximately 0608 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted SHILOH MARINELLI, 22, of Palmer, after locating a vehicle in the ditch along the Old Glenn Highway. The investigation determined that Marinelli had been operating a motor vehicle while under the influence.

Marinelli was taken into custody and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on charges of DUI and Refusal. He was later released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 2/21/2026 6:06:37 PM by DPS\aedanaher