AK26016133

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On February 21, 2026, at approximately 0858 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a 911 hang-up in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Terri Maders, aged 58 of Wasilla, became upset during an argument with her spouse and intentionally damaged her spouse’s property. Terri was arrested for Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree (AS 11.46.486(a)(2)) and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 2/21/2026 1:25:34 PM by DPS\wrhuston