AK26016139
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On February 21, 2026, AST responded to the area of Cherokee Ave in Fairbanks, in reference to a report of a deceased person. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 2/21/2026 6:46:24 PM by DPS\cjmorlang